Irc 4958 summary
[…] Tags:Irc 4958 summary

Irc 4958 summary

Sec. 4958. Taxes On Excess Benefit Transactions

WebI.R.C. § 4958 (a) (1) On The Disqualified Person —. There is hereby imposed on each excess benefit transaction a tax equal to 25 percent of the excess benefit. The tax …

Irc 4958 summary

Did you know?

WebSection 4958 (a) (1) imposes a tax equal to 25 percent of the excess benefit on each excess benefit transaction. The section 4958 (a) (1) tax shall be paid by any disqualified person who received an excess benefit from that excess benefit transaction. WebSep 24, 2024 · IRC § 4958 (a) (1) imposes on each excess benefit transaction an excise tax “equal to 25 percent of the excess benefit” and provides that this tax “shall be paid by any disqualified person referred to in IRC § 4958 (f) (1) with respect to such transaction.”